GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA SESSION 2011 HOUSE BILL 262 RATIFIED BILL
[…] SECTION 59. G.S. 90-37.1(a)(1) reads as rewritten: H262 [Ratified] Page 13

"(1) Has an out-of-state current or expired license, or an expired license in this State, or is authorized to treat veterans of or personnel enlisted serving in the United States armed services Armed Forces of the United States; and". SECTION 60. G.S. 90-87(23)(a) reads as rewritten: "a.