GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA SESSION 2011 HOUSE BILL 262 RATIFIED BILL
[…] SECTION 12. G.S. 14-401.6(a)(1) reads as rewritten: "(1) By officers and enlisted personnel of the armed forces Armed Forces of the United States or this State while in the discharge of their official duties and acting under orders requiring them to carry arms or weapons;". SECTION 13. G.S. 14-404(c)(6) reads as rewritten: "(6) One who has been discharged from the armed forces Armed Forces of the United States under dishonorable conditions." SECTION 14. G.S. 14-415.4(e)(5) reads as rewritten: "(5) The petitioner is or has been dishonorably discharged from the armed forces. Armed Forces of the United States." SECTION 15. G.S. 14-415.10(2a) reads as rewritten: "(2a) Military permittee.