GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA SESSION 2011 HOUSE BILL 262 RATIFIED BILL
[…] SECTION 17. G.S. 15A-1340.11(7)c. reads as rewritten: "c. In the courts of the United States, another state, the armed services Armed Forces of the United States, or another country, regardless of whether the offense would be a crime if it occurred in North Carolina,". SECTION 18. G.S. 15A-1340.16(e)(14) reads as rewritten: "(14) The defendant has been honorably discharged from the United States armed services.armed Forces of the United States." SECTION 19. G.S. 18B-109(b) reads as rewritten: "(b) Armed Forces Installation. No person shall have malt beverages or unfortified wine shipped directly from a point outside this State to an armed forces installation of the Armed Forces of the United States within this State if those alcoholic beverages are for resale on the installation." SECTION 20. G.S. 18B-203(a)(17) reads as rewritten: "(17) Provide for the distribution of spirituous liquor to armed forces installations of the Armed Forces of the United States within this State for resale on the installation;". SECTION 21. G.S. 20-7(f) reads as rewritten: "(f) Duration and