GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA SESSION 2011 HOUSE BILL 262 RATIFIED BILL
[…] SECTION 14. G.S. 14-415.4(e)(5) reads as rewritten: "(5) The petitioner is or has been dishonorably discharged from the armed forces. Armed Forces of the United States." SECTION 15. G.S. 14-415.10(2a) reads as rewritten: "(2a) Military permittee. A person who holds a permit who is also a member of the armed forces Armed Forces of the United States, the armed forces reserves reserve components of the Armed Forces of the United States, the North Carolina Army National Guard, or the North Carolina Air National Guard." SECTION 16. G.S. 14-415.12(b)(7) reads as rewritten: "(7) Is or has been discharged from the armed forces Armed Forces of the United States under conditions other than honorable." SECTION 17. G.S. 15A-1340.11(7)c. reads as rewritten: "c.