GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA SESSION 2011 HOUSE BILL 262 RATIFIED BILL
[…] SECTION 55. G.S. 90-12.4(3) reads as rewritten: "(3) Is a member of the United States armed services Armed Forces of the United States or is employed by the Veterans' Administration or another federal agency." SECTION 56. G.S. 90-18.1(h) reads as rewritten: "(h) A physician assistant serving active duty in the United States military Armed Forces of the United States is exempt from the requirements of subdivision (g)(3) of this section." SECTION 57. G.S. 90-29(c)(2) reads as rewritten: "(2) The practice of dentistry, in the discharge of their official duties, by dentists in any branch of the military service Armed Forces of the United States or in the full-time employ of any agency of the United States;". SECTION 58. G.S. 90-36(c)(2) reads as rewritten: "(2) Has not been the subject of final or pending disciplinary action in the military, Armed Forces of the United States, in any state or territory in which the applicant is or has ever been licensed to practice dentistry, or in any state or