CA 16 LABORATORY, INCORPORATED; UNITED STATES ARMY CORP OF ENGINEERS, NEW ENGLAND
[…] COUNT III COMPLAINT FOR INJUNCTION UNDER 110 (SO-CALLED) OF THE NATIONAL HISTORIC PRESERVATION ACT 58. Plaintiffre-alleges and incorporates by reference Paragraphs 1-57 above as if fully set forth herein. 59. 110(a)(1)(so-called) of the National Historic Preservation Act, 54 U.S.C. 306101, provides, in pertinent part: "The head of each Federal agency shall assume responsibility for the preservation ofhistoric properties that is owned or controlled by the agency...each Federal agency shall undertake, consistent with the preservation of historic property, the mission of the agency, and the professional standards established pursuant to (c), any preservation as may be necessary to carry out this chapter. 13