University of Cincinnati Law Review
[…] jurisdiction"-(the VARO) Bob Brewin, Hundreds of Thousands of VA Electronic Disability Claims Not Processed, NEXTGov.COM, (July 3, 2014), Evaluation of the Process to Achieve VBA Goals, supra note 284, at 118 (statement of Ronald Robinson, USA Ret., Senior Veterans Service Rep., AFGE Local 520, Columbia Reg'l Office, VBA, U.S. Dep't of Veterans Aff.) See id. at 119 (statement of Ronald Robinson, USA Ret., Senior Veterans Service Rep., AFGE Local 520, Columbia Reg'l Office, VBA, U.S. Dep't of Veterans Aff.) See e.g., Veterans Benefits Network, YUKU.COM, (last visited Jan. 21, 2016) See, e.g., 38 U.S.C. 7105(b)(1) (2012) ("Such notice [of disagreement], and appeals, must be in writing and be filed with the activity which entered the determination with which disagreement is expressed (hereinafter referred to as the 'agency of original jurisdiction.')"). 60

62 Simcox: Thirty Years After Walters the Mission Is Clear, The Execution Is 2016] VETERANS' DuE PROCESS AND VA BENEFITS V. REEXAMINING A VETERAN'S DUE PROCESS A. Applying the Mathews v.