Institutional Repository. University of Miami Law School. Geoffrey S. Corn. University of Miami Law Review
[…] Levy, 417 U.S. 733, (1974); see also SCHLUETER, supra note 177, 2-6, at See SCHLUETER, supra note 177, 1-8, at See 10 U.S.C U.S.C. 832(a) ("No charge or specification may be referred to a general court-martial for trial until a thorough and impartial investigation of all the matters set forth therein has been

37 UNIVERSITY OF MIAMI LAW REVIEW [Vol. 62:491 also empowered to approve or deny pretrial agreements (plea bargains).