DEPENDENT ADULT ABUSE
[…] IC Chapter 7. Training and Active Duty of National Guard; Benefits of Members IC 10-16-7 Chapter 7. Training and Active Duty of National Guard; Benefits of Members IC 10-16-7-1 "Employer" Sec. 1. As used in section 6 of this chapter, "employer" refers to an employer: (1) other than

More information

Arizona Revised Statutes Annotated _Title 36. Public Health and Safety_Chapter 7.1. Child Care Programs_Article 1.

Arizona Revised Statutes Annotated _Title 36. Public Health and Safety_Chapter 7.1. Child Care Programs_Article 1. A.R.S. T. 36, Ch. 7.1, Art. 1, Refs & Annos A.R.S. 36-881 36-881. Definitions In this article, unless the context otherwise requires: 1. Child means any person through the age of fourteen years. Child

More information